Dvdvideosoft.Com - Info dvdvideosoft.com

dvdvideosoft.com receives about 106,000 unique visitors and 266,060 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $820.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $572,186.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dvdvideosoft.com is ranked number 4,753 in the world and 0.0212% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 45.32.179.99.

About - dvdvideosoft.com

DVDVideoSoft is an independent developer of multimedia software programs for video and audio processing which are free, simple and very useful. The company was founded at the end of 2006. Today DVDVideoSoft offers more than 40 free applications, writes step-by-step instructions on how to solve different multimedia tasks with the help of its programs and provides free comprehensive support in English, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Chinese and Japanese.
How did dvdvideosoft.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dvdvideosoft.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,180,000
Daily Pageviews:
266,060 (2.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,753 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0212% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.6%16.9%1155
India 7.1%6.4%4298
United States 5.9%5.9%13302
Italy 4.7%4.8%2446
Russian Federation 3.1%3.2%5632
Japan 2.6%2.9%11576
Brazil 2.6%2.8%4302
France 2.5%2.4%6021
Spain 2.0%2.0%4932
Mexico 2.0%2.1%3458
Austria 1.9%2.1%1235
United Kingdom 1.9%1.9%8029
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.8%2174
China 1.7%1.6%21157
Pakistan 1.7%1.6%2217
Egypt 1.6%1.6%2458
Greece 1.6%1.6%2041
Indonesia 1.6%1.5%3588
Turkey 1.5%1.5%3675
Angola 1.3%0.9%1820
South Africa 1.3%1.3%2335
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%4594
Algeria 1.0%0.9%2030
Thailand 1.0%0.9%3736
Switzerland 0.9%0.9%2294
Poland 0.9%0.9%6665
Canada 0.8%0.8%9962
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%3430
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.9%2767
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%2766
Belgium 0.8%0.8%3311
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%5524
Romania 0.7%0.7%3667
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%2256
Sudan 0.7%0.8%1737
Ethiopia 0.6%0.5%1027
Hungary 0.6%0.6%2878
Australia 0.6%0.6%9165
Philippines 0.6%0.6%3161
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%2557
Argentina 0.6%0.5%5480
Portugal 0.6%0.7%2762
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.6%11300

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dvdvideosoft.com
99.79%99.63%2.52
support.dvdvideosoft.com
0.45%0.31%1.8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dvdvideosoft.com
Domain:
  dvdvideosoft.com
Rank:
  9,852
Organic Keywords:
  74,371
Organic Traffic:
  208,762
Organic Cost:
  $214,489.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,807
Total Backlinks:
  96,065
Follow Links:
  66,499
Nofollow Links:
  29,566
Referring Domains:
  7,253
Referring IPs:
  7,490

How socially engaged is dvdvideosoft.com?

Facebook:
  36,064
Google +:
  11,227
Linkedin:
  56
Stumbles:
  38,572
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much dvdvideosoft.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$820.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$299,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 44,964$217.18
United States 15,698$180.05
Italy 12,771$44.57
United Kingdom 5,055$31.49
France 6,385$30.01
India 17,028$27.24
Japan 7,716$24.69
Austria 5,587$18.16
Russian Federation 8,514$17.28
South Africa 3,459$15.25
Canada 2,128$14.92
Switzerland 2,395$14.53
Netherlands 2,661$13.54
Brazil 7,450$13.19
China 4,257$13.15
Australia 1,596$12.02
Ethiopia 1,330$10.97
Belgium 2,128$10.49
Saudi Arabia 4,789$9.67
Greece 4,257$7.66
Angola 2,395$6.39
Nigeria 2,395$6.27
Thailand 2,395$5.99
United Arab Emirates 1,596$5.99
Spain 5,321$5.91
Malaysia 1,862$5.64
Mexico 5,587$5.42
Indonesia 3,991$4.91
Pakistan 4,257$4.51
Turkey 3,991$4.35
Poland 2,395$4.33
Portugal 1,862$4.06
Taiwan 2,128$4.04
Azerbaijan 2,395$3.86
Korea, Republic of 1,596$3.70
Egypt 4,257$3.45
Hungary 1,596$3.32
Philippines 1,596$2.59
Bangladesh 1,862$2.50
Romania 1,862$2.20
Algeria 2,395$2.16
Argentina 1,330$1.58
Sudan 2,128$0.87

How much money do dvdvideosoft.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$159.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,790.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$58,279.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,830
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,254,899
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,267,933
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 13,040$62.98
United States 2,826$32.41
India 4,768$7.63
Italy 2,171$7.58
United Kingdom 809$5.04
Austria 1,453$4.72
Canada 532$3.73
France 702$3.30
Greece 1,660$2.99
Indonesia 2,315$2.85
Switzerland 431$2.62
Australia 319$2.40
Netherlands 452$2.30
Saudi Arabia 1,006$2.03
China 553$1.71
Pakistan 1,362$1.44
Poland 790$1.43
Belgium 255$1.26
Spain 1,011$1.12
Russian Federation 511$1.04
Hungary 415$0.86
Portugal 391$0.85
United Arab Emirates 223$0.84
Brazil 447$0.79
Japan 231$0.74
Taiwan 341$0.65
Azerbaijan 383$0.62
Mexico 503$0.49
Romania 391$0.46
Malaysia 149$0.45
Thailand 144$0.36
South Africa 69$0.31
Turkey 279$0.30
Argentina 186$0.22
Ethiopia 27$0.22
Philippines 112$0.18
Egypt 213$0.17
Korea, Republic of 64$0.15
Angola 48$0.13
Nigeria 48$0.13
Algeria 120$0.11
Bangladesh 37$0.05
Sudan 43$0.02

How much is dvdvideosoft.com worth?

Website Value:
$572,186.21

Where is dvdvideosoft.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.32.179.99
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 45.32.179.99

How fast does dvdvideosoft.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1370 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.dvdvideosoft.com/Files/Scripts/min/uf_main.js
https://www.dvdvideosoft.com/Files/Scripts/min/mobile.js
https://use.typekit.net/xsk5ebj.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.dvdvideosoft.com/styles/css/v-0.35/index-mobile.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700&subset=cyrillic

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…m/dvdvideosoft" class="fblink left"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="free-dvd-video…tm#Downloaders">download</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="ctl00_ctl00_ct…_ProgramHeader" href="//www.dvdvideo…o-software.htm" class="block program_…om_header_text">Free Studio</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="ctl00_ctl00_ct…d_DownloadLink" href="https://www.dv…s=featureBlock" class="block program_…text left mr20">Download</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="ctl00_ctl00_ct…d_DownloadLink" href="https://www.dv…s=featureBlock" class="block program_…text left mr20">Download</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="products/dvd/F…-Converter.htm" class="toplink">MP4 Converter</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="bysemlink" href="mailto:busines…dvideosoft.com" class="gray_link_text ml10">For Business Requests</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 720 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 480 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input id="ytdocSourceLink" type="text" class="ytdocInputbox left mr30"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ytdocStartDownloadButton" class="ytdocButton ytdocBlue left">Continue</div> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=480 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://use.typekit.net/xsk5ebj.js (10 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.5KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing https://www.dvdvideosoft.com/img2/misc/social/facebook-follow.mobile.jpg could save 10.5KiB (36% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 854B (22% reduction).

Minifying https://www.dvdvideosoft.com/Files/Scripts/YTConverter/ytdoc.js could save 854B (22% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Products and Tools/Software

What sites are related to dvdvideosoft.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://www.dvdvideosoft.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=ue3vv5mcpdxkq5astuk0nnqa; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 04:42:32 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=grj3szfio3mozwqmryfhf4mz; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: UID=4ec93bdd-40f6-46d3-950e-41c52f4d175d; expires=Sun, 20-May-2018 04:42:33 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: soutra=d; expires=Sat, 20-May-2017 04:47:33 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 04:42:33 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 54400

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX ec2-54-243-155-208.compute-1.amazonaws.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-1529.awsdns-63.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 45.32.179.99 900
NS ns-1898.awsdns-45.co.uk 3600
NS ns-548.awsdns-04.net 3600
NS ns-1529.awsdns-63.org 3600
NS ns-212.awsdns-26.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-28
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: DVDVIDEOSOFT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Aleksei Myasnikov
Registrant Organization: Digital Wave Ltd
Name Server: NS-1529.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-212.AWSDNS-26.COM
Name Server: NS-548.AWSDNS-04.NET
Name Server: NS-1898.AWSDNS-45.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DVDVIDEOSOFT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DVDVIDEOSOFT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1529.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-1898.AWSDNS-45.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-212.AWSDNS-26.COM
Name Server: NS-548.AWSDNS-04.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-oct-2012
Creation Date: 28-oct-2006
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 20 May 2017 04:42:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 122 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dvdvideosoft.com widget